Filter Music
Date
Genres

Show More

Powered By Voice Places All Events: Music
151 - 175 of 1561 Results

Sweet Thunder: Solos

Fort Mason, Festival Pavilion : 2:00 p.m. April 26

Marina/ Cow Hollow Festival, Classical, Avant-Garde, All Ages

Bear Lincoln

Milk Bar : 3:00 p.m. April 26

Haight/ Fillmore Rock, Free

No Alternative, The Offs, Western Addiction, High & Tight

The Knockout : 4:00 p.m. April 26

Mission/ Bernal Heights Rock, Punk

Monuments Collapse, He Whose Ox Is Gored, Cold Blue Mountain

Hemlock Tavern : 5:30 p.m. April 26

Nob Hill/ Russian Hill/ Fisherman's Wharf Rock, Metal

Sing Out of Darkness: Gotta Have Faith

St. Luke's Episcopal Church : 6:00 p.m. April 26

Nob Hill/ Russian Hill/ Fisherman's Wharf Singer-Songwriter, All Ages, Acoustic

Alfredo Rodriguez Trio

SFJAZZ Center : 7:00 p.m. April 26

Hayes Valley/ Tenderloin All Ages, Jazz

Julian Waterfall Pollack Trio with Kim Nalley

Exploratorium : 7:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. April 26

Marina/ Cow Hollow Jazz

Faith Ako

Pa'ina : 7:00 p.m. April 26

Haight/ Fillmore Hawaiian

Mercedes Gilbert

Bazaar Cafe : 7:00 p.m. April 26

Richmond (Outer) Acoustic, Singer-Songwriter, All Ages

Miss Coco Peru

Feinstein's at the Nikko : 7:00 p.m. April 26

Union Square/ Financial District Drag, Cabaret, LGBT

Betany Coffland & Aaron Larget-Caplan

Red Poppy Art House : 7:30 p.m. April 26

Mission/ Bernal Heights International, Classical, All Ages

Freddie Hughes & Chris Burns

The Royal Cuckoo : 7:30 p.m. April 26

Mission/ Bernal Heights Free, Blues, Soul

Ion, Serpent Crown, Viral, Xenotaph

Sub-Mission Art Space (Balazo 18 Gallery) : 7:30 p.m. April 26

Potrero Hill Rock, Metal, All Ages

Lori Carsillo

Cafe Claude : 7:30 p.m. April 26

Union Square/ Financial District Jazz, Free

SFJAZZ High School All-Stars Orchestra & Combo

SFJAZZ Center : 7:30 p.m. April 26

Hayes Valley/ Tenderloin All Ages, Jazz

Sweet Thunder: SFCMP & Friends

Fort Mason, Festival Pavilion : 7:30 p.m. April 26

Marina/ Cow Hollow Festival, Classical, Avant-Garde, All Ages

CBA Bluegrass Spring Jubilee

St. Cyprian's Episcopal Church : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Haight/ Fillmore Tribute, Bluegrass, Americana, All Ages, Acoustic

DaMaDa

WestSide Art House : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Haight/ Fillmore All Ages, Rock, International

Flamin' Groovies, The Tyde, Light Fantastic

Great American Music Hall : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Hayes Valley/ Tenderloin Rock, Garage, All Ages

"Folk Tales"

San Francisco Community Music Center : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Mission/ Bernal Heights Classical, All Ages, Folk

Hexenfest 2014

Uptown Nightclub : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Downtown Oakland Acoustic, Gothic, Festival, Electronica, Dance

Illphonics

Grant & Green Saloon : 8:00 p.m. April 26

North Beach/ Chinatown Hip-Hop

Kenny Lattimore

Yoshi's San Francisco : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Japantown/Pacific Heights Soul, R&B

The National, Portugal. The Man

UC Berkeley, Greek Theatre : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Downtown Berkeley Rock, Indie Rock, All Ages

Olga Kern

Marines' Memorial Theatre : 8:00 p.m. April 26

Hayes Valley/ Tenderloin Classical, All Ages, Piano
<< Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | ... | 50 | ... | 63 | Next >> Items Per Page:
151 - 175 of 1561 Results rss
©2014 SF Weekly, LP, All rights reserved.
Loading...